Steven Rosen Team

REALTOR

CRIME STATS IN ATLANTA 2010



 

Crime Stats by City. Peachree City is one of the Safest Places you can live! 

 

CityPopulationViolent crimeMurder and nonnegligent manslaughterForcible rapeRobberyAggravated assaultProperty crimeBurglaryLarceny-theftMotor vehicle theftArson1
Adairsville3,1228023333355250280
Albany78,3535168402162524,9911,7042,95832921
Alpharetta35,188841419601,4691821,198893
Americus17,198810015661,1223327652510
Aragon1,085200204053500
Athens-Clarke County105,7273575411351765,5931,0474,18536130
Atlanta430,6667,213902232,8614,03931,3976,64818,9935,756198
Attapulgus4980000073400
Auburn7,1282101101020064119170
Austell6,697780357040765304381
Avondale Estates2,699100107919528 
Bainbridge12,4391651524135968147798232
Baldwin2,7594000496137580
Baxley4,577630135927068188140
Blackshear3,447210051655844498160
Blairsville7380000000000
Blythe8090000062310
Broxton1,50416000161481412770
Brunswick16,418388015643091,331331935653
Buchanan1,02950104911467100
Cairo9,62151021633475133317254
Calhoun13,464510521251,155177940381
Cartersville17,882841521571,2122528011595
Cave Spring1,022300032441820
Chamblee9,3631090085247431275121041
Clarkston7,3036601263931899140790
Clayton2,13816001159578080
Cochran4,7501310482315217721
College Park18,8593122211371521,75351793230411
Columbus187,886992222444650013,1252,6818,7631,68180
Comer1,172000001411300
Conyers12,482620737181,0811957421440
Coolidge5720000061500
Cordele11,875772431401,041199816263
Danielsville514400135124630
Dawson5,12013001121392711110
Decatur18,75464133624620141419602
Donalsonville2,8081500114105188070
Doraville10,3088411404254075401640
Douglasville27,190187110651112,9092972,37823410
Dublin17,149943318701,159190928410
Duluth24,923100041383565121390540
East Dublin2,675180021695127580
East Point36,4343464151591682,3936821,3643471
Elberton4,863520184346986364190
Ellaville1,768500053472070
Enigma913000001111000
Fairburn7,19836011718666155424871
Fayetteville14,240200191072631657380
Folkston3,33123000236624393 
Forest Park21,76717728113541,5422761,026240 
Fort Oglethorpe8,66343008357896867051 
Fort Valley8,46184061266462173272170
Gainesville31,964149115311022,1912351,7901662
Garden City10,04212833269663112544165 
Gordon2,185400045193840
Griffin24,04118814621211,44541095382 
Grovetown7,1101202191794013360
Hahira1,85210010884831 
Helen6414000472655110
Helena2,383300121814310
Hephzibah4,27830003115297880
Hinesville31,408172014551031,8994141,42560 
Hoschton1,480000001411120
Jackson4,4420000011501141 
Jasper2,8305100418013151161
Kennesaw28,189340072754591398560
Kingsland11,907521813304598934228 
Lafayette6,98816002143975932414 
LaGrange27,6971842983902,2333791,685169 
Lake City2,89918021423304622856 
Lookout Mountain1,62200000146800
Luthersville8526003343113110
Macon97,60681620583324069,2172,0286,1241,06581
Madison3,88511005622745168140
Manchester3,857220061625555171290
Marietta62,2153316111941202,3714261,5483970
McCaysville1,019200112671810
McDonough13,9971690418147890172648700
McIntyre740300031861200
McRae3,9835613349146409880
Milledgeville19,79957261435803136639280
Molena5020000000000
Monroe12,231720186373012956734 
Montezuma4,12322010211264273110
Morrow5,240750233401,17352985136 
Moultrie15,1991763669981,357326944874
Mount Airy6790000000000
Newnan23,1401150020951,093181851610
Norcross9,7801170663487011873641503
Norman Park8920000046103420
Ocilla3,29319123131553011510 
Omega1,3965002363120
Oxford2,215200022181121
Peachtree City34,74111033533526258516
Pearson1,948100019116218961
Perry10,954490293834449258370
Pine Mountain1,2382001188206440
Porterdale1,5589001871155241
Port Wentworth3,202300121032467120
Powder Springs14,6942701121436384253260
Remerton859000003142610
Richmond Hill9,040290219821126163220
Ringgold2,819170051227539219172
Riverdale16,041853248321,2162128511530
Rome36,530269217761742,6525971,90814712
Roswell87,3861460771682,3404421,7241744
Savannah-Chatham Metropolitan2213,5871,390308370457311,6712,5307,6031,53841
Smyrna47,015227614127802,1444611,3872962
Snellville19,29950022523896105752391
Springfield2,065500238056870
Suwanee11,25819019933065235300
Tallapoosa3,10210000101304670140
Tallulah Falls1660000050500
Thomasville19,036480419251,034230769358
Trenton2,190301113572350
Tunnel Hill1,26180008111149070
Tyrone5,37260222101307013
Union City13,7231242560571,4032398672975
Valdosta46,6233127291061703,4616662,602193 
Varnell1,568600061412810670
Vidalia11,16790122958672153482370
Vienna3,023260012580165860
Villa Rica9,1765003344864114684660
Warm Springs491000001111000
Warner Robins57,856253112941463,1068342,10416813
Watkinsville2,463300037496411
Waverly Hall77620002126420
Waycross15,6051265429881,2951961,051488
Waynesboro6,0824121132547965375392
West Point3,42232015264304438062
Whitesburg603100012982010
Willacoochee1,543300034393400
Winder12,416104151781767108599600
Woodbury1,1322011030120
Woodstock17,688290571766765555470
Wrens2,2982903620128269930
Zebulon1,265201102772000